The Division Chairs have been

1985 Cedric Powell
1986 Cedric Powell
1987 Harland Tompkins
1988 Richard Colton
1989 John Grant
1990 Stephen Gaarenstroom
1991 Al Czanderna
1992 Albert Bevolo
1993 Richard W Hoffman
1994 Guy Davis
1995 Anne Testoni
1996 C. Richard Brundle
1997 Donald Baer
1998 Peter Sherwood
1999 Julia Fulghum
2000 Joseph Geller
2001 Robert Opila
2002 Harland Tompkins
2003 Bruce Beard
2004 Fred Stevie
2005 Anna Belu
2006 Richard Haasch
2007 Sarah Asher
2008 Daniel Gaspar
2009 Lucille Giannuzzi
2010 Ian Gilmore
2011 Vincent Smentkowski
2012 Amy Walker
2013 Steven J. Pachuta
2014 Kathryn G. Lloyd
2015 Christopher Szakal
2016 Tony Ohlausen
2017 Michaeleen Pacholski

The Division Treasurers have been:

1985 - 1986 Harland Tompkins
1987 - 1995 James Solomon
1996 - 1999 ? Nelson
2000 - present Peter Sherwood

The Division Secretaries have been:

1985 - 1986 Harland Tompkins
1987 - 1988 Stephen Gaarenstroom
1989 - 1995 Donald Baer
1996 - 1999 Dave Castner
2000 - 2005 Alvin Czanderna
2006 - 2008 Steve Pachuta
2009 - present Richard T. Haasch

The Members-At-Large of the ASSD Executive Committee have been:

1985 R. Colton, L. Feldman, S. Gaarenstroom, J. Grant, L. Kazmerski, J.W. Rogers
1986 R. Colton, L. Feldman, S. Gaarenstroom, J. Grant, L. Kazmerski, J.W. Rogers
1987 D. Baer, C. Bryson, J. Grant, ? Jones, L. Kazmerski, W. L. Yu
1988 D. Baer, A. Bevolo, A. Czanderna, R. Frankenthal, L. Kazmerski, M.T. Thomas
1989 N. Armstrong, A. Bevolo, A. Czanderna, R. Frankenthal, R. Hoffman, G. Korba, P. Lindfors, M. T. Thomas
1990 N. Armstrong, G. Davis, R. Frankenthal, R. Hoffman, G. Korba, P. Lindfors
1991 G. Davis, G. Korba, R. Hoffman, G. Nelson, B. Ratner, A. Testoni
1992 L. Firment, R. Linton, G. Nelson, B. Ratner, A. Testoni, G. Turner
1993 D. Allara, C.R. Brundle, C. Duke, L. Firment, R. Linton, G. Turner
1994 D. Allara, C.R. Brundle, C. Duke, J. Geller, J.W. Roger, P. Sherwood
1995 R. Baird, ? Cirlin, J. Geller, J. W. Rogers, D. Ramaker, P. Sherwood
1996 B. Beard, R. Baird, ? Cirlin, J. Fulghum, ? Mackay, D. Ramaker
1997 B. Beard, J. Fulghum, ? Mackay, R. Opila, C. Pantano, D. Simons
1998 T. Barr, R. Opila, C. Pantano, D. Simons, F. Stevie, H. Tompkins
1999 T. Barr, L. Feldman, R. Opila, C. Pantano, F. Stevie, H. Tompkins
2000 A. Belu, L. Feldman, C. Pantano, C. Powell, M. Seah
2001 S. Asher, B. Rogers, B. Beard, C. Powell, M. Seah, A. Belu
2002 D. Baer, J. Grant, S. Asher, B. Rogers, B. Beard, C. Powell
2003 J. Fulghum, R. T. Haasch, D. Baer, J. Grant, s. Asher, B. Rogers
2004 M. Burrell, I. Gilmore, J. Fulghum, R. T. Haasch, D. Baer, J. Grant
2005 L. Gamble, K. Lloyd, M. Burrell, I. Gilmore, J. Fulghum, R. T. Haasch
2006 G. Gillen, J. Shallenberger, L. Gamble, K. Lloyd, M. Burrell, I. Gilmore
2007 J. Soares, M. Wagner, G. Gillen, J. Shallenberger, L. Gamble, K. Lloyd
2008 B. Holloway, A. Herrera-Gomez, J. Soares, M. Wagner, G. Gillen, J. Shallenberger
2009 S. Bryan, A. V. Walker, B. Holloway, A. Herrara-Gomez, J. Soares, M. Wagner
2010 J. Gardella, C. Szakal, S. Bryan, A. V. Walker, B. Holloway, A. Herrara-Gomez
2011 A. Herrera-Gomez, J. Gardella, S. Bryan, K. Artyushkova, C. Szakal, J. Ohlhausen
2012 Stephanie Allen, Lance Lohstreter
2013 Michaeleen Pacholski, William F. Stickle
2014 Xia Dong and Carl A. Ventrice, Jr.
2015 Michaeleen Pacholski, William F. Stickle
2016 Jeffrey Fenton, Svitlana Pylpenko
2017 Mark Engelhard, Gregory L. Fisher